Do I need to pay parking tickets or traffic offences fines? | Motability Scheme

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience, by continuing to browse on the website you are agreeing to our cookie policy.

Close
  1. Do I need to pay parking tickets or traffic offences fines?

    Print this page
    Print this page

    You are required to pay any parking or traffic fines that are imposed.It is stated in the terms of the agreement (Contract Hire Section 3.6) that you will: 'be responsible for all road funds and other licences, fees, duties, registration charges, parking charges, fines and other outgoings in respect of the Vehicle'. If you wish to contest the fine, you should follow the guidelines shown on the notice.

Back to FAQs